Water Polo

2016 Water Polo Schedule

 

2016   BOYS WATER POLO SCHEDULE

               

DATE

LEVEL

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

Aug 26-27

V

Clovis West Scrimmage

Clovis

TBA

W / Aug 31

JV

Tokay Scrimmage

Tokay

6

W / Sept 7

All

Bear Creek

Bear Creek

4:30/6:30

Sept 16-17

V

Roddy Svendsen Memorial Tourn.

TBA

TBA

Sept 16-17

JV

Valley Tournament

TBA

TBA

T / Sept 20

ALL

Oakdale

Oakdale

4:30/6:30

Th / Sept 22

ALL

Tracy

Tokay*

4:30/6:30

Sept 23-24

JV

Sacramento Tournament

Sacramento

TBA

T / Sept 27

ALL

Lincoln

Lincoln

4:30/6:30

Th /Sept 29

JV

Bear Creek

Tokay*

4:30

Th /Sept 29

V

West

Tokay*

6:30

T / Oct 4

ALL

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

4:30/6:30

Th / Oct 6

ALL

Tokay

Tokay*

4:30/6:30

 T/ Oct 11

ALL

Tracy

Tracy

4:30/6:30

Th / Oct 13

ALL

Lincoln

Tokay*

4:30/6:30

Oct 14-15

V

Jesuit Tournament

TBA

TBA

T / Oct 18

ALL

West

West

4:30/6:30

Th / Oct 20

ALL

St. Mary’s

Tokay*

4:30/6:30

Oct 21-22

V

DeLong Tournament

TBA

TBA

T / Oct 25

ALL

Tokay

Tokay

(AWAY)

3:30/5:30

Nov 1-4

V

Play-off Games

TBA

TBA

Nov 8

V

Section Semi- Finals

Johansen

TBA

Nov 12

V

Section  Finals

Woodcreek

TBA

 

Boys Varsity Coach: Trevor Taylor                Asst. Dan Christy

 

 

10/19/16

 

 

2016   GIRLS WATER POLO SCHEDULE

 

 

DATE

LEVEL

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

S / Aug 27

V

Oakdale Scrimmage

Oakdale

TBA

W / Sept 7

All

Bear Creek

Bear Creek

3:30/5:30

Sept 16-17

V

Sierra Shootout

TBA

TBA

T / Sept 20

ALL

Oakdale

Oakdale

3:30/5:30

Th / Sept 22

ALL

Tracy

Tokay*

3:30/5:30

T / Sept 27

ALL

Lincoln

Lincoln

3:30/5:30

Th /Sept 29

ALL

West

Tokay*

3:30/5:30

Sept 30-Oct 1

JV

Oakdale Tournament

Oakdale

TBA

T / Oct 4

ALL

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

3:30/5:30

Th / Oct 6

ALL

Tokay

Tokay*

3:30/5:30

 T/ Oct 11

ALL

Tracy

Tracy

3:30/5:30

Th / Oct 13

ALL

Lincoln

Tokay*

3:30/5:30

Oct 14-15

V

Jesuit Tournament

TBA

TBA

T / Oct 18

ALL

West

West

3:30/5:30

Th / Oct 20

ALL

St. Mary’s

Tokay*

3:30/5:30

Oct 21-22

V

DeLong Tournament

TBA

TBA

T / Oct 25

V

Tokay

Tokay

(AWAY)

4:30

Th / Oct 27

V

El Capitan

El Capitan

4:30

Oct 28-29

V

Julian Szmidt Tournament

Napa

TBA

Nov 1-4

V

Play-off Games

TBA

TBA

Nov 8

V

Section Semi- Finals

Johansen

TBA

Nov 12

V

Section  Finals

Woodcreek

TBA

 

 

 

Head Coach Rob Elrod

 

 

*HOME GAME

 

10/19/16