Water Polo

2022 WATER POLO SCHEDULES

2022 BOYS WATER POLO SCHEDULE

 

DATE

LEVEL

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

F/Sept 2

JV/V

Pondo/Ripon/Lodi Scrimmage

American River College

TBD

S/Sept 3

V

Modesto Scrimmage

Modesto

TBD

Fri & Sat / Sept 9 & 10

V

Sierra Shootout

Sierra College

TBD

T/ Sept 13

JV/V

St. Mary’s

Tokay HOME

4:30 / 6:30

Th/ Sept 15

JV/V

Lincoln

Tokay HOME

5 / 7

Fri & Sat / Sept 16 & 17

JV

Modesto Tournament

Modesto

4 / 5

T/Sept 20

JV/V

Davis

Davis Community

4:00/5:00

W/ Sept 21

V

West

West

6:30

Th/ Sept 22

JV/V

Turlock

Turlock

4:30/5:30

Fri & Sat / Sept 23 & 24

V

Vintage Tournament

Napa JC

TBD

T/ Sept 27

JV/V

Tracy

Tracy

4:30 / 6:30

Th/ Sept 29

V

Tokay

Tokay HOME

6:30

Fri & Sat / Sept 30 Oct 1

JV

Steve Feaver Tournament

Turlock

TBD

W/ Oct 5

JV/V

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

4:30 / 6:30

T/ Oct 11

JV/V

Lincoln

Lincoln

4:30 / 6:30

Th/ Oct 13

V

West

Tokay HOME

6:30

Fri & Sat /  Oct 14 & 15

JV

Vintage Tournament

Napa

TBD

W/ Oct 19

JV/V

Tracy

Tokay HOME

5 / 7

Fri & Sat /  Oct 21 & 22

V

De Long Tournament

Modesto

TBD

T/ Oct 25

V

Tokay

Tokay AWAY

6:30

Boys Varsity Coach:  Dan Christy     

      

 

2022 GIRLS WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DATE

LEVEL

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

S/ Aug 27

V

Davis Scrimmage

Davis

All Day

T/ Sept 13

JV/V

St. Mary’s

Tokay

3:30 / 5:30

Th/ Sept 15

JV/V

Lincoln

Tokay

3:30 / 5:30

Sept 16 & 17

V

Chuck McCollum Invitational

Rocklin

All Day

W/ Sept 20

V/JV

Davis

Davis

6 / 7

W/ Sept 21

V

West

West

5:30

Sept 23 & 24

JV

El Capitan Summit Tournament

Merced

All Day

Sept 23 & 24

V

Woodcreek Invitational Tournament

Roseville

All Day

T/ Sept 27

JV/V

Tracy

Tracy

3:30 / 5:30

Th/ Sept 29

V

Tokay

Home Tokay

5:30

Sept 30/Oct 1

V

Grizzly Invitational Tournament

Granite Bay

All Day

W/ Oct 5

JV/V

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

3:30 / 5:30

Oct 7 & 8

JV

Crusher Classic Tournament

Napa

All Day

T/ Oct 11

JV/V

Lincoln

Lincoln

3:30 / 5:30

Th/ Oct 13

V

West

Tokay

5:30

Oct 14 & 15

JV

Season Ender Tournament

Rio

All Day

T/ Oct 18

JV/V

Bear Creek

Bear Creek

5 / 6

W/ Oct 19

JV/V

Tracy

Tokay

4 / 6

Oct 21 & 22

V

Julian Szmidt Memorial

Napa

All Day

Oct 21 & 22

JV

Bear Creek Season Ender Tournament

Bear Creek

All Day

T/ Oct 25

V

Tokay

Away Tokay

5:30

T/ Nov 1

V

Section Play-Offs

TBA

TBA

Th/ Nov 3

V

Section Play-Offs

TBA

TBA

T/ Nov 8

V

Section Semi- Finals

TBA

TBA

S/ Nov 12

V

Section Finals

Woodcreek HS

TBA

W/ Nov 16

V

Norcal Play-Offs

TBA

TBA

S/ Nov 19

V

Norcal Play-Offs

TBA

TBA

 

Head coach Rob Elrod