Baseball

 

LODI HIGH

FRESHMAN BASEBALL 2023

Any winter sports athletes who are interested in playing freshman baseball please email Coach Sanchez at jsanchez0192@gmail.com 

DATE

LEVEL

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

S / Feb 18

F

Bear Creek Scrimmage

Bear Creek

12:00

W / Mar 1

F

Pitman

LHS

4:00

F / Mar 3

F

Turlock

Turlock

3:30

T / Mar 7

F

Rio Americano

Rio

3:30

Th / Mar 9

F

Oakdale

LHS

4:00

F / Mar 10

F

Downey

Downey

3:30

T/ Mar 14

F

Franklin E.G.

LHS

4:00

Th/ Mar 16

F

Franklin E.G.

Franklin E.G.

4:00

F / Mar 17

F

Pleasant Grove

LHS

4:00

M / Mar 20

F

Oakridge

Oakridge

4:00

W/ Mar 22

F

Sierra

LHS

4:00

Th/ Mar 23

F

Sierra

Sierra

4:00

F / Mar 24

F

Bear Creek

Bear Creek

4:00

M / Mar 27

F

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

4:00

W / Mar 29

F

St. Mary’s

LHS

4:00

F / Mar 31

F

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

4:00

W / Apr 5

F

Heritage

LHS

4:00

S / Apr 8

F

Double Header

Vacaville

Vacaville

10am

To 1pm

M / Apr 10

F

Lincoln

Lincoln

4:00

W / Apr 12

F

Lincoln

LHS

4:00

F / Apr 14

F

Lincoln

Lincoln

4:00

M / Apr 24

F

Tracy

LHS

4:00

W / Apr 26

F

Tracy

Tracy

4:00

F / Apr 28

F

Tracy

LHS

4:00

M / May 1

F

Tokay

Tokay

4:00

T / May 2

F

Tokay

LHS

4:00

W / May 3

F

Tokay

Tokay

4:00

LODI HIGH

VARSITY & JV BASEBALL 2023

 

DATE

LEVEL

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

S / Feb 18

JV / V

Bear Creek Scrimmage

JV Bear Creek

V @ LHS

12:00

W / Feb 22

JV / V

Stagg Scrimmage

Stagg

3:30 / 6:15

W / Mar 1

JV / V

Pitman

Pitman

3:30

F / Mar 3

JV / V

Turlock

Zupo

4

T / Mar 7

JV / V

Rio Americano

Zupo

4

Th / Mar 9

JV / V

Oakdale

Oakdale

3:30

F / Mar 10

JV

Downey

LHS

4

F / Mar 17

JV / V

Pleasant Grove

Pleasant Grove

4:00

S / Mar 18

JV / V

Heritage High

JV @ LHS

V @ Banner Island

JV 1:00

V 8:00

M / Mar 20

JV / V

Oakridge

Zupo

4:00/6:30

F / Mar 24

JV / V

Bear Creek

Zupo

4:00/6:30

M / Mar 27

JV / V

St. Mary’s

Zupo

4:00/6:30

W / Mar 29

JV / V

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s

4:00

F / Mar 31

JV / V

St. Mary’s

Zupo

4:00/6:30

April  3 - 6

V

Boras Classic

TBA

TBA

April 3 – 5

JV

Franklin of E.G.

TBA

TBA

M / Apr 10

JV / V

Lincoln

Zupo

4:00/6:30

W / Apr 12

JV / V

Lincoln

Lincoln

4:00

F / Apr 14

JV / V

Lincoln

Zupo

4:00/6:30

S / Apr 15

 V

Franklin of E.G.

Franklin

11:00

M / Apr 17

JV / V

West

West

4:00

W / Apr 19

JV / V

West

Zupo

4:00/6:30

F / Apr 21

JV / V

West

West

4:00

M / Apr 24

JV / V

Tracy

Tracy

4:00

W / Apr 26

JV / V

Tracy

Zupo

4:00/6:30

F / Apr 28

JV / V

Tracy

Tracy

4:00

M / May 1

JV / V

Tokay

Zupo

4:00/6:30

T / May 2

JV / V

Tokay

Zupo

4:00/6:30

W / May 3

JV / V

Tokay

Tokay

5/7

 

Varsity Coach        Hobie Schultz –Jay Pleasant, Lance Skirvin, Frank Martin

JV Coach               John Stone- Matt Focacci, Ryan Wright

Freshman Coach-  Jimmy Sanchez- Pete Cassaza